朔州中国驾驶证英文版
1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and go slowly
B. watch for danger
C. jammed section
D. accident-prone section
Answer:B
2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. water channel
B. bridge
C. tunnel
D. Culvert
Answer:C
3、When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.
A. In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection
B. In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection
C. In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow
D. Before the stop line at the intersection
Answer:C
4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. section narrows on both sides
B. section for speed test
C. section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
D. pay attentions to keeping distance
Answer:D
5、Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
6、ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______
A. braking intermittently
B. braking continuously
C. applying emergency braking
D. gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer:C
7、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A. faulty act
B. violation of regulations
C. rule-breaking act
D. violation of law
Answer:D
8、No running into the middle lane when encountering this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road
B. dangerous hillside road
C. rock-falling road
D. cliffside road
Answer:B
10、An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.
A. certificate of legal origin
B. license plate for temporary moving
C. borrowed license plate
D. certificate of legal unit
Answer:B
11、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.
A. 12 months
B. 24 months
C. 3 months
D. 6 months
Answer:A
12、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
13、What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. stop in the section with no stopping marking
C. stop at bus station
D. stop occupying sidewalk
Answer:C
14、Whats the role of directional sign?
A. restrict the vehicles from passing
B. indicate speed limited information
C. provide direction information
D. warn danger ahead
Answer:C
15、When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Reduce speed and pass
C. Maintain the speed and pass
D. Stop, look and pass
Answer:D
16、The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer:C
17、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.
A. The traffic conditions are boring
B. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.
C. The traffic flow is heavy
D. The road signs are fewer
Answer:B
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead
B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D. a manned level crossing 150m ahead
Answer:A
19、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
20、You should speed up to go through the railway crossing in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B