您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 东莞驾驶考试的英文题

东莞驾驶考试的英文题

1、Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A. closing to the obstacle

B. closing narrowed road

C. closing the moving obstacle

D. Marking of approaching a narrow road

Answer:A

2、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B. stop in the parking area

C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D. stop in the sidewalk

Answer:B

3、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A. turn on the hazard lights and pass

B. directly speed up and pass straight

C. yield to the vehicle from the right road

D. yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

4、If a vehicle may encounter a vehicle coming in the opposite direction in the course of overtaking, the driver should speed up in advance and overtake.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. internal car park

B. special car park

C. uncovered car park

D. indoor car park

Answer:C

6、A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .

A. being held for criminal liabilities according to law

B. a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan

C. being revoked the vehicle license

D. being detained for less than 15 days

Answer:B

7、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. average speed is 100km/hr

B. minimum speed limit is 100km/hr

C. 100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

D. maximum speed limit is 100km/hr

Answer:D

8、When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.

A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls

B. Dodge as much as possible

C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene

D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene

Answer:A

9、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. national boundaries

B. border defense

C. boundaries

D. customs

Answer:D

11、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen wiper and washer

B. the rear window defrosting or defogging

C. the rear window wiper and washer

D. the windscreen defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. running by right side

B. no going straight

C. straight one-way road

D. yield if going to go straight

Answer:C

13、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

14、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

15、The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.

A. The road grip becomes stronger

B. It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The sunshine reflection blurs the view

Answer:B

16、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

17、What is this instrument?

A. pressure meter

B. ammeter

C. water temperature meter

D. fuel meter

Answer:D

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection

B. branching intersection

C. reduce speed to pass

D. dead-end road

Answer:D

19、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A. a prison term of 6 months

B. a prison term of more than 1 year

C. a criminal restriction and a fine

D. a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

20、If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A. 6 months

B. 1 year

C. 2 years

D. 3 years

Answer:D