延边Chinese Driving License Test
1、How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A. follow the vehicles in front
B. occupy the opposite lane to overtake
C. borrow the lane from right side to overtake
D. overtake from both sides as will
Answer:A
2、What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?
A. run in the emergency lane
B. leave the expressway as soon as possible
C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible
D. run slowly in the road shoulder
Answer:B
3、When driving on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver must reduce speed and increase the safe distance.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
4、For a driver who drives a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides revoking his/her driving license, how long will he/she be banned from re-obtaining a motor vehicle driving license?
A. 1 year
B. 2 year
C. 5 year
D. 10 year
Answer:C
5、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A. not need to change lights
B. beyond 150m
C. within 100m
D. within 50m
Answer:B
6、What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer:B
7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. uncovered car park
B. emergency stopping
C. parking space
D. passing bay
Answer:D
8、If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.
A. Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield
B. Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield
C. Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield
D. Speed up and select a better place
Answer:A
9、In which section cannot overtake?
A. mountain road
B. urban elevated road
C. urban expressway
D. narrow bridge and curve
Answer:D
10、Which part does this switch control?

A. windscreen defogger
B. windscreen wiper
C. the hazard lights
D. devices of lights and signals
Answer:B
11、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A. The braking distance becomes longer
B. The resistance to slide becomes larger
C. The braking performance does not change
D. The road grip becomes stronger
Answer:A
12、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
13、Ignition switch in the ON position, the vehicle can not use electrical appliances.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
14、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead
B. interchange ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. ring intersection ahead
Answer:B
16、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be temporarily detained the driving license
B. be revoked the driving license
C. be held for criminal liabilities
D. be detained for less than 10 days
Answer:B
17、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?
A. turn off all the lights
B. turn on the low beam lights
C. turn off the head lights
D. turn on high beam lights
Answer:B
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right exit ahead
B. expressway destination indication
C. expressway left exit ahead
D. expressway next exit ahead
Answer:A
19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing 50m ahead
B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer:B
20、The driving license of 10-year validity will be issued if the penalty points never reached 12 points in every scoring cycle during the 6-year validity of the license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A