您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 宜春英文考驾照用语

宜春英文考驾照用语

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn

B. going straight and right turn

C. no going straight and no right turn

D. left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

2、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A. violate the traffic lights

B. drive school bus without qualification

C. drive the vehicle which permission is different

D. drive after drink

Answer:A

3、What is this manipulation device?

A. air conditioner switch

B. ignition switch

C. wiper switch

D. light switch

Answer:B

4、How to do in this intersection?

A. wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. follow the vehicle in front and pass

D. wait inside the intersection

Answer:B

5、What does the traffic light mean?

A. no right turn

B. intersection warning

C. going straight is allowed

D. speed up and pass

Answer:B

6、When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.

A. Even lower tire pressure

B. Increases resistance to the vehicle

C. Tire blowout

D. Unstable tire pressure

Answer:C

7、You should speed up to go through the railway crossing in this case.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

8、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. national boundaries

B. border defense

C. boundaries

D. customs

Answer:D

10、What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

D. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

Answer:B

11、It lights to indicate that luggage compartment is open.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

12、From which side to overtake?

A. both sides

B. right side

C. left side

D. the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

13、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A. run as normal

B. maintain the speed

C. speed up properly

D. reduce the speed

Answer:D

14、What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A. run in the emergency lane

B. leave the expressway as soon as possible

C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D. run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer:B

15、How to pass this intersection?

A. keep the speed and go through

B. honk to urge

C. reduce speed and go through slowly

D. speed up and go through

Answer:C

16、A driver should observe the dynamic situation of the rear side vehicles before driving into the traffic flow from other road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

17、What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of reverse light

B. switch of wiper

C. switch of the hazard lights

D. combination switch of lights and signals

Answer:D

18、One can drive the low-speed truck if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

19、Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.

A. Can shorten the engines service life

B. Increases the drivers labor intensity

C. Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake

D. Can easily cause vehicle overturn

Answer:C

20、An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A. certificate of legal origin

B. license plate for temporary moving

C. borrowed license plate

D. certificate of legal unit

Answer:B