您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 贵州驾考科目一英文版

贵州驾考科目一英文版

1、How to drive in this section?

A. occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B. drive along the middle of the curve

C. speed up and honk to pass

D. reduce speed and honk

Answer:D

2、In which section cannot overtake?

A. mountain road

B. urban elevated road

C. urban expressway

D. narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

3、You may speed up to go through the intersection in this case.Answer£o

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

4、When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.

A. Honk to warn it against cutting in

B. Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in

C. Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave

D. Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving

Answer:D

5、It flashes when breaking down.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for animals

B. watch for wildlife

C. Wildlife Sanctuary

D. Large-scale farms

Answer:A

7、What kind of lane that the red car running in?

A. fast lane

B. slow lane

C. emergency lane

D. special lane

Answer:A

8、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A. Run by the central line of the road

B. Speed up and yield

C. Continue to speed up and run

D. Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer:D

9、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A. after drinking coffee

B. after drinking milk

C. after drinking

D. after drinking tea

Answer:C

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane

B. going straight only

C. one-way road

D. no going straight

Answer:B

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right

B. one-way road

C. going straight only

D. straight-going lane

Answer:A

12、Must reduce the frequency of honking in this section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

13、It lights to indicate that ______

A. engine compartment is opened

B. cover of fuel tank is opened

C. doors of both sides are opened

D. luggage compartment is opened

Answer:C

14、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head and tail fog lights are turned on

B. front and rear width lights are turned on

C. the head lights are turned on

D. the hazard lights are turned on

Answer:B

15、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A. be temporarily detained the driving license

B. be revoked the driving license

C. be held for criminal liabilities

D. be detained for less than 10 days

Answer:B

16、This sign indicates ______

A. expressway service area ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway bus station ahead

D. expressway parking area ahead

Answer:D

17、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line

B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line

C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line

D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides

Answer:B

18、It lights to remind that the driver??s seat is not adjusted properly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

19、When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.

A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield

B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

C. Yield to the bike riders

D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.

Answer:D

20、A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B