九江驾考英文版下载
1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides
B. Passing by the right side
C. Passing by the left side
D. Passing is prohibited
Answer:B
2、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
3、This traffic light means ______

A. intersection warning
B. no passing
C. draw attention
D. allow to pass
Answer:D
4、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. being held for criminal liabilities
C. being detained for less than 15 days
D. being revoked the driving license
Answer:D
5、What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines
B. lane connection lines
C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
D. intersection guide line
Answer:D
6、How to run in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the opposite car
B. turn on the left-turn signal and run on the left side
C. turn on the head lights to let the other side yield
D. speed up to bypass the obstacle and then cross the other vehicle
Answer:A
7、Which should be taken along while driving?
A. vocational qualification certificate
B. ID card
C. driving license
D. work permits
Answer:C
8、What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal
B. switch of the head lights
C. switch of wiper
D. switch of defogger
Answer:D
9、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A. a criminal restriction and a fine
B. a prison term of more than 2 years
C. a criminal detention and a fine
D. a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer:C
10、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary
B. Continuously honk to urge
C. Swiftly bypass from one side
D. Speed up and bypass
Answer:A
11、When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.
A. Directly start up and pass
B. Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind
C. Start up and bypass before the pedestrians
D. Start up after the pedestrians have passed
Answer:D
12、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?
A. after drinking coffee
B. after drinking milk
C. after drinking
D. after drinking tea
Answer:C
13、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
14、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A. At the former place of his household register
B. At the residential place
C. At the new place of his household register
D. At the location of his household register
Answer:C
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for long time honking
B. an unmanned level crossing
C. a manned level crossing
D. multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer:B
16、Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.
A. Cannot change gear
B. Can change gear
C. Can change to a higher gear
D. Stop and look
Answer:A
17、When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing
B. driving at reduced speed
C. time limit for entering
D. no entering
Answer:A
19、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.
A. borrow road to overtake
B. occupy the opposite lane
C. follow the vehicles in front
D. cut in the waiting vehicles
Answer:C
20、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.
A. Turn on the head light and keep driving
B. Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side
C. Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving
D. Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place
Answer:D