您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 临汾c1驾照英语试题

临汾c1驾照英语试题

1、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

2、When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.

A. In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection

B. In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection

C. In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow

D. Before the stop line at the intersection

Answer:C

3、When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.

A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance

C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield

D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield

Answer:A

4、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A. borrow road to overtake

B. occupy the opposite lane

C. follow the vehicles in front

D. cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

5、When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A. Properly increase the safe distance

B. Closely follow the vehicle in front

C. Properly reduce the safe distance

D. Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer:A

6、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate going straight or turning right

B. indicate turning right or making a U turn

C. indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D. indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer:A

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses

B. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

C. special lane for public buses

D. special lane for BRT vehicles

Answer:D

8、Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign

B. prohibitive sign

C. indicative sign

D. directional sign

Answer:B

9、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway left exit ahead

B. expressway destination ahead

C. expressway right exit ahead

D. expressway next exit ahead

Answer:D

11、Rear fog light lights when the light switch is at this position.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

12、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A. The traffic conditions are boring

B. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C. The traffic flow is heavy

D. The road signs are fewer

Answer:B

13、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A. no vehicle registration papers

B. no insurance contract

C. no lable of environmental protection

D. no label of insurance

Answer:D

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. max speed

B. speed limit

C. speed recommended

D. mini speed

Answer:C

15、How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?

A. every 3 years

B. every 2 years

C. every 6 months

D. every 1 year

Answer:D

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for two-way road

B. driving by either side of the road

C. watch for variable lane

D. variable lane

Answer:C

17、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

18、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road

B. steep uphill road

C. continuous up slopes

D. steep downhill road

Answer:D

20、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. driving license

B. ID card

C. pass paper

D. qualification certificate

Answer:A