百色2026考驾照英文试题
1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead
B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D. a manned level crossing 150m ahead
Answer:A
2、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be temporarily detained the driving license
B. be revoked the driving license
C. be held for criminal liabilities
D. be detained for less than 10 days
Answer:B
3、It lights to indicate that ______

A. windscreen wash lacks
B. braking oil lacks
C. cooling system malfunction
D. coolant lacks
Answer:D
4、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer:C
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass from left side
B. continuous curves
C. sharp left curve
D. sharp right curve
Answer:C
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn
B. going straight and right turn
C. no going straight and no right turn
D. left turn and right turn only
Answer:B
7、Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?
A. large truck
B. large bus
C. midsize bus
D. trailer
Answer:A
8、You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
9、Whats the meaning of these white rectangle markings?

A. long time parking
B. time limited parking
C. free parking
D. special parking
Answer:B
10、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. minimum speed limit is 80km/hr
B. average speed is 80km/hr
C. maximum speed limit is 80km/hr
D. 80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer:A
11、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line
B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line
C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line
D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides
Answer:B
12、The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3m width limit ahead
B. 3m width limit
C. the 3m width limit ban is lifted
D. 3m height limit
Answer:B
14、This sign reminds a sharp curve ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
15、When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.
A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield
D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield
Answer:A
16、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
17、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
18、How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A. speed up and pass as soon as possible
B. stop by the side to wait
C. look and make sure it is safe to pass
D. apply emergency braking
Answer:C
19、What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
B. intersection guide line
C. lane connection lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer:B
20、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 12-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 3-point penalty
Answer:B