您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 忻州2026驾照理论考试英语试题

忻州2026驾照理论考试英语试题

1、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?

A. less than 100km/hr

B. less than 90km/hr

C. less than 60km/hr

D. less than 80km/hr

Answer:C

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no long time honking

B. honk discontinuously

C. reduce speed and honk

D. no honking

Answer:D

3、How to use lights in this weather condition?

A. use high beam lights

B. use fog lights

C. not use any light

D. turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:B

4、What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A. entity mark

B. protrusions mark

C. three-dimensional mark

D. deceleration mark

Answer:C

5、A vehicle may stop on the ramp of an expressway.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

6、How to run in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the opposite car

B. turn on the left-turn signal and run on the left side

C. turn on the head lights to let the other side yield

D. speed up to bypass the obstacle and then cross the other vehicle

Answer:A

7、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A. stopping and yield line

B. slowdown and yield line

C. left-turn waiting line

D. waiting to run line

Answer:A

8、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is making a stop

B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C. the vehicle is taking a U turn

D. the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

9、How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?

A. more than 50 meters

B. more than 60 meters

C. more than 100 meters

D. more than 80 meters

Answer:C

10、Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

11、What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A. stop line

B. deceleration line

C. guide line

D. cross-hatched marking

Answer:C

12、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

13、What does this symbol indicate?

A. switch of high beam lights

B. switch of the low beam lights

C. master switch of vehicle lights

D. the switch of tail fog light

Answer:C

14、When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.

A. The fog light

B. The low beam light

C. The high beam light

D. The hazard lights

Answer:B

15、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A. reduce speed and go slowly

B. speed up and pass

C. let large vehicle go first

D. let the left vehicle go first

Answer:A

16、What causes the rear-end collision?

A. not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes

B. the vehicle in front brakes suddenly

C. distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes

D. not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front

Answer:D

17、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. no passing

B. driving lane

C. merging

D. going straight

Answer:D

18、Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.

A. Cannot change gear

B. Can change gear

C. Can change to a higher gear

D. Stop and look

Answer:A

19、How to drive in this section?

A. occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B. drive along the middle of the curve

C. speed up and honk to pass

D. reduce speed and honk

Answer:D

20、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A