您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 宝鸡中国驾驶证英文

宝鸡中国驾驶证英文

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road

B. steep uphill road

C. continuous up slopes

D. steep downhill road

Answer:D

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway bus station ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway service area ahead

D. expressway toll station ahead

Answer:C

3、Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A. no going straight

B. allowed to make a U turn

C. no U turn

D. no making a turn

Answer:C

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. landslide section

B. construction section

C. factory ahead

D. jammed road

Answer:B

5、What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required

B. deliberately cover the license plate

C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D. run in the opposite direction

Answer:B

6、Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A. the low beam lights

B. the head and tail fog lights

C. high beam lights

D. turn signals

Answer:B

7、It lights to remind that the driver has not buckled up.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

8、The safety pillow is used to protect the driver??s head when there is a rear-end collision.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

9、Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

10、When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.

A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible

B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.

C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police

D. Speed up and pass to ignore it

Answer:C

11、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right

B. one-way road

C. going straight only

D. straight-going lane

Answer:A

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses

B. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

C. special lane for public buses

D. special lane for BRT vehicles

Answer:D

14、What is this instrument?

A. speed and mileage meter

B. engine tachometer

C. top speed meter

D. fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

15、In which section cannot overtake?

A. main streets

B. elevated road

C. crosswalk

D. ring express

Answer:C

16、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A. within 3 years

B. the whole life

C. within 1 year

D. within 5 years

Answer:A

17、In a vehicle that has safety belts, the driver should request the passengers to buckle up.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

18、How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A. speed up and pass as soon as possible

B. stop by the side to wait

C. look and make sure it is safe to pass

D. apply emergency braking

Answer:C

19、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A. The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B. The tires can easily spin and skid

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:B

20、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. driving license

B. ID card

C. pass paper

D. qualification certificate

Answer:A